Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38135 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 38135: $151/sqft, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $151/sqft.
$157$156$151$188
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
38135 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38036$186/sqft38060$174/sqft38641$168/sqft38138$164/sqft38654$158/sqft38015$157/sqft38135$151/sqft38642$140/sqft38112$125/sqft38126$94/sqft
ZIP 38135 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 38135.
Townhouse$188/sqftSingle Family$151/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38135

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026