Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 38104 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 38104 was $294,500, down 25.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $295k.
$395k$339k$295k$100k$200k$300k$400k$145k$358k$339k$200k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
38104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
38135$320k38049$310k38104$295k38133$251k38057$249k38036$223k38168$178k38112$166k38116$165k38118$118k
ZIP 38104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 38104.
Multi-Family$358kSingle Family$339kAll Residential$295kTownhouse$200kCondo / Co-op$145k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 38104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026