Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37938 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37938 was $453,700, up 27.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $454k.
$355k$430k$454k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$278k$459k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37938 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37902$610k37932$570k37828$565k37938$454k37806$430k37705$400k37763$363k37721$351k37840$288k37769$220k
ZIP 37938 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37938.
Single Family$459kAll Residential$454kCondo / Co-op$278k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37938

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026