Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37932 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37932 was $570,000, up 14.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $570k.
$500k$537k$570k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$239k$587k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37932 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37902$610k37932$570k37828$565k37806$430k37705$400k37763$363k37721$351k37807$300k37840$288k37769$220k
ZIP 37932 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37932.
Single Family$587kAll Residential$570kCondo / Co-op$239k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37932

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026