Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37931 / median-list-price

Homes in 37931 listed at a median of $449,900, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $450k.
$444k$450k$450k$350k$400k$450k$345k$450k$345k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37931 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37932$570k37705$542k37931$450k37828$440k37763$435k37806$380k37721$375k37840$303k37887$250k37769$250k
ZIP 37931 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37931.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$450kCondo / Co-op$345kTownhouse$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37931

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026