Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37918 / median-list-price

Homes in 37918 listed at a median of $355,000, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $355k.
$362k$350k$355k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$300k$530k$360k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37918 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37932$570k37705$542k37828$440k37763$435k37806$380k37721$375k37918$355k37840$303k37887$250k37769$250k
ZIP 37918 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37918.
Multi-Family$530kSingle Family$360kAll Residential$355kCondo / Co-op$300kTownhouse$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37918

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026