Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37890 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37890 was $292,000, up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $292k.
$255k$268k$292k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$292k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37890 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37709$373k37820$361k37708$348k37760$335k37813$325k37888$324k37860$320k37814$312k37890$292k37891$240k
ZIP 37890 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37890.
All Residential$292kSingle Family$292k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37890

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026