Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37886 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 37886 listed at a median of $282/sqft, up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $282/sqft.
$276$263$282$282
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
37886 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37886$282/sqft37828$263/sqft37705$251/sqft37763$225/sqft37932$220/sqft37769$209/sqft37840$203/sqft37721$201/sqft37887$159/sqft37806$159/sqft
ZIP 37886 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37886.
All Residential$282/sqftSingle Family$282/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37886

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026