Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37876 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37876 was $475,375, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $475k.
$457k$507k$475k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$483k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37876 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37862$558k37738$525k37863$500k37876$475k37865$380k37764$358k
ZIP 37876 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37876.
Single Family$483kAll Residential$475kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37876

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026