Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37814 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37814 was $312,000, up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $312k.
$305k$322k$312k$200k$300k$400k$500k$228k$327k$314k$474k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37814 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37709$373k37820$361k37708$348k37760$335k37813$325k37888$324k37860$320k37814$312k37890$292k37891$240k
ZIP 37814 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37814.
Townhouse$474kMulti-Family$327kSingle Family$314kAll Residential$312kCondo / Co-op$228k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37814

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026