Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37813 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37813 was $325,000, up 17.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $325k.
$277k$325k$325k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$362k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37813 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37709$373k37820$361k37708$348k37760$335k37813$325k37888$324k37860$320k37814$312k37890$292k37891$240k
ZIP 37813 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37813.
Multi-Family$362kAll Residential$325kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37813

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026