Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37764 / median-list-price

Homes in 37764 listed at a median of $399,900, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$390k$382k$400k$380k$400k$420k$416k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37764 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37738$706k37862$680k37876$589k37863$570k37764$400k37865$375k
ZIP 37764 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37764.
Single Family$416kAll Residential$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37764

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026