Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37745 / median-list-price

Homes in 37745 listed at a median of $289,450, down 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $289k.
$291k$290k$289k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$323k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37745 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37810$377k37743$329k37641$295k37745$289k37616$289k37818$270k37809$200k
ZIP 37745 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37745.
Condo / Co-op$323kAll Residential$289kSingle Family$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37745

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026