Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37725 / median-list-price

Homes in 37725 listed at a median of $485,000, down 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $485k.
$519k$415k$485k$400k$450k$500k$550k$497k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37725 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37725$485k37708$440k37709$430k37860$404k37888$375k37814$339k37890$337k37760$335k37881$297k37813$250k
ZIP 37725 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37725.
Single Family$497kAll Residential$485k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37725

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026