Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37721 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37721 was $352,350, down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $352k.
$355k$350k$352k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$271k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37828$565k37938$459k37771$420k37803$406k37924$370k37721$352k37754$345k37748$295k37914$252k37887$200k
ZIP 37721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 37721.
Single Family$352kCondo / Co-op$271k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026