Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37681 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37681 was $313,500, up 12.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $314k.
$280k$295k$314k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$314k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37681 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37615$395k37656$391k37659$388k37604$325k37681$314k37694$299k37601$298k37687$272k37643$250k37650$239k
ZIP 37681 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37681.
All Residential$314kSingle Family$314k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37681

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026