Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37645 / median-list-price

Homes in 37645 listed at a median of $327,500, up 20.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $328k.
$272k$287k$328k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$340k$325k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37645 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37686$420k24210$334k37645$328k24202$319k37642$284k37660$270k24340$261k24245$250k24251$235k24201$229k
ZIP 37645 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37645.
Multi-Family$340kAll Residential$328kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37645

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026