Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37620 / median-list-price

Homes in 37620 listed at a median of $260,000, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $260k.
$250k$240k$260k$100k$200k$300k$400k$180k$400k$266k$189k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37620 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
24210$334k24202$319k37642$284k37660$270k24340$261k37620$260k24245$250k24251$235k24201$229k24258$200k
ZIP 37620 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37620.
Multi-Family$400kSingle Family$266kAll Residential$260kTownhouse$189kCondo / Co-op$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37620

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026