Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37618 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37618: $164/sqft, down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $164/sqft.
$167$163$164$50$75$100$125$150$175$200$76$165
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37618 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37686$200/sqft24210$187/sqft37618$164/sqft24202$160/sqft37660$153/sqft24251$150/sqft37642$147/sqft24201$133/sqft24340$132/sqft24258$105/sqft
ZIP 37618 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37618.
Single Family$165/sqftAll Residential$164/sqftMulti-Family$76/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37618

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026