Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37618 / median-list-price

Homes in 37618 listed at a median of $340,605, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $341k.
$336k$348k$341k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$470k$345k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37618 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37686$420k37618$341k24210$334k24202$319k37642$284k37660$270k24340$261k24245$250k24251$235k24201$229k
ZIP 37618 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37618.
Multi-Family$470kSingle Family$345kAll Residential$341k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37618

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026