Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37398 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37398: $194/sqft, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $194/sqft.
$202$208$194$194$219
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37398 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37352$268/sqft37018$226/sqft37355$203/sqft37342$196/sqft37398$194/sqft37324$193/sqft37330$192/sqft37388$182/sqft37306$181/sqft37345$154/sqft
ZIP 37398 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37398.
Townhouse$219/sqftAll Residential$194/sqftSingle Family$194/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37398

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026