Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37311 / median-list-price

Homes in 37311 listed at a median of $287,000, up 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $287k.
$268k$275k$287k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$465k$285k$184k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37311 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37353$615k37361$435k37391$400k37312$380k37317$362k37323$334k37311$287k37325$285k37307$282k37362$270k
ZIP 37311 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37311.
Multi-Family$465kAll Residential$287kSingle Family$285kTownhouse$184k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37311

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026