Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37218 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37218 was $397,800, down 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $398k.
$432k$400k$398k$300k$350k$400k$450k$320k$398k$430k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37218 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$870k37118$785k37209$589k37080$482k37129$455k37207$406k37037$398k37218$398k37172$357k37214$353k
ZIP 37218 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37218.
Townhouse$430kAll Residential$398kSingle Family$398kCondo / Co-op$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37218

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026