Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37209 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37209 was $588,650, down 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $589k.
$625k$599k$589k$400k$500k$600k$700k$540k$470k$655k$410k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37209 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$870k37118$785k37209$589k37080$482k37129$455k37207$406k37037$398k37076$398k37172$357k37214$353k
ZIP 37209 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37209.
Single Family$655kAll Residential$589kCondo / Co-op$540kMulti-Family$470kTownhouse$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37209

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026