Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37201 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37201: $718/sqft, down 37.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $718/sqft.
$1143$709$718$750$1000$1250$718
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37201$718/sqft37212$379/sqft37220$368/sqft37209$319/sqft37080$271/sqft37207$244/sqft37037$244/sqft37214$242/sqft37118$239/sqft37172$227/sqft
ZIP 37201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37201.
All Residential$718/sqftCondo / Co-op$718/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026