Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37190 / median-list-price

Homes in 37190 listed at a median of $314,950, down 21.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$400k$310k$315k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$315k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37190 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$913k37118$670k37209$650k37207$472k37129$465k37080$430k37037$396k37214$384k37172$365k37190$315k
ZIP 37190 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37190.
All Residential$315kSingle Family$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37190

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026