Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37187 / median-list-price

Homes in 37187 listed at a median of $372,500, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $373k.
$359k$362k$373k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$400k$373k$259k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37187 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$913k37118$670k37209$650k37207$472k37129$465k37080$430k37037$396k37214$384k37187$373k37172$365k
ZIP 37187 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37187.
Multi-Family$400kAll Residential$373kSingle Family$373kTownhouse$259k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37187

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026