Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37167 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37167: $208/sqft, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $208/sqft.
$211$209$208$202$213$193
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37167 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37220$368/sqft37209$319/sqft37080$271/sqft37207$244/sqft37037$244/sqft37214$242/sqft37118$239/sqft37172$227/sqft37129$221/sqft37167$208/sqft
ZIP 37167 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37167.
Single Family$213/sqftAll Residential$208/sqftCondo / Co-op$202/sqftTownhouse$193/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37167

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026