Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37135 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37135 was $767,000, up 18.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $767k.
$650k$749k$767k$800k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37135 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37220$1.06M37212$870k37118$785k37135$767k37209$589k37080$482k37129$455k37207$406k37037$398k37172$357k
ZIP 37135 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37135.
Single Family$800kAll Residential$767kTownhouse$400kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37135

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026