Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37127 / median-list-price

Homes in 37127 listed at a median of $431,980, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $432k.
$441k$432k$432k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$450k$360k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37127 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$913k37118$670k37209$650k37207$472k37129$465k37127$432k37080$430k37037$396k37214$384k37172$365k
ZIP 37127 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37127.
Single Family$450kAll Residential$432kTownhouse$360k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37127

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026