Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37090 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 37090 was $433,490, up 15.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $433k.
$375k$434k$433k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$470k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
37090 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$870k37118$785k37209$589k37080$482k37129$455k37090$433k37207$406k37037$398k37172$357k37214$353k
ZIP 37090 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37090.
Single Family$470kAll Residential$433kTownhouse$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37090

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026