Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37073 / median-list-price

Homes in 37073 listed at a median of $395,000, down 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $395k.
$425k$435k$395k$300k$350k$400k$450k$435k$310k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37073 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$913k37118$670k37209$650k37207$472k37129$465k37080$430k37037$396k37073$395k37214$384k37172$365k
ZIP 37073 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37073.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$395kTownhouse$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37073

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026