Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37072 / median-list-price

Homes in 37072 listed at a median of $399,990, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $400k.
$389k$394k$400k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$359k$440k$297k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
37072 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37212$913k37118$670k37209$650k37207$472k37129$465k37080$430k37072$400k37037$396k37214$384k37172$365k
ZIP 37072 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37072.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$400kCondo / Co-op$359kTownhouse$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37072

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026