Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37055 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37055: $226/sqft, up 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $226/sqft.
$210$224$226$150$175$200$225$250$186$228$165
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37220$368/sqft37209$319/sqft37080$271/sqft37207$244/sqft37037$244/sqft37214$242/sqft37118$239/sqft37172$227/sqft37055$226/sqft37129$221/sqft
ZIP 37055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 37055.
Single Family$228/sqftAll Residential$226/sqftCondo / Co-op$186/sqftTownhouse$165/sqftMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026