Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 37034 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 37034: $224/sqft, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $224/sqft.
$234$220$224$218
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
37034 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
37019$246/sqft37034$224/sqft37047$209/sqft37091$199/sqft
ZIP 37034 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 37034.
Single Family$224/sqftTownhouse$218/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 37034

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026