Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36870 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 36870 listed at a median of $163/sqft, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $163/sqft.
$154$165$163$162
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
36870 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36830$220/sqft36832$215/sqft36801$194/sqft36874$190/sqft36804$164/sqft36870$163/sqft36877$156/sqft
ZIP 36870 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36870.
All Residential$163/sqftSingle Family$162/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36870

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026