Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36804 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 36804: $167/sqft, up 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $167/sqft.
$151$156$167$167$192
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
36804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36830$217/sqft36832$206/sqft36874$196/sqft36801$183/sqft36804$167/sqft36877$156/sqft36870$152/sqft
ZIP 36804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36804.
Townhouse$192/sqftAll Residential$167/sqftSingle Family$167/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026