Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36695 / median-list-price

Homes in 36695 listed at a median of $314,950, up 10.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $315k.
$285k$314k$315k$200k$250k$300k$350k$319k$217k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
36695 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36528$525k36695$315k36604$305k36505$301k36619$284k36608$279k36575$279k36582$236k36611$100k
ZIP 36695 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36695.
Single Family$319kAll Residential$315kTownhouse$217k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36695

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026