Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36608 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 36608: $159/sqft, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $159/sqft.
$151$159$159$154$160$121
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
36608 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36604$166/sqft36505$160/sqft36608$159/sqft36575$154/sqft36582$152/sqft36587$142/sqft36619$139/sqft36553$120/sqft36611$111/sqft36558$102/sqft
ZIP 36608 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36608.
Single Family$160/sqftAll Residential$159/sqftCondo / Co-op$154/sqftTownhouse$121/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36608

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026