Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36604 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 36604 was $274,500, down 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$280k$241k$275k$230k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
36604 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36619$281k36604$275k36608$269k36575$268k36505$238k36582$230k36587$185k36553$150k36558$147k36611$115k
ZIP 36604 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36604.
All Residential$275kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36604

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026