Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36561 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 36561 listed at a median of $537/sqft, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $537/sqft.
$509$528$537$200$300$400$500$600$564$459$266
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
36561 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36561$537/sqft36542$429/sqft36564$326/sqft36574$271/sqft36555$252/sqft36530$239/sqft36549$189/sqft36578$186/sqft36580$185/sqft36562$109/sqft
ZIP 36561 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36561.
Condo / Co-op$564/sqftAll Residential$537/sqftSingle Family$459/sqftTownhouse$266/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36561

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026