Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36542 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 36542 was $465,825, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $466k.
$480k$495k$466k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$410k$347k$511k$251k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
36542 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36564$925k36542$466k36511$465k36555$435k36578$415k36530$405k36549$313k36574$290k36580$271k36562$239k
ZIP 36542 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36542.
Single Family$511kAll Residential$466kCondo / Co-op$410kMulti-Family$347kTownhouse$251k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36542

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026