Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36535 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 36535 was $315,500, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $316k.
$314k$310k$316k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$203k$335k$320k$281k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
36535 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36564$925k36542$466k36555$435k36578$415k36530$405k36535$316k36549$313k36574$290k36580$271k36562$239k
ZIP 36535 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36535.
Multi-Family$335kSingle Family$320kAll Residential$316kTownhouse$281kCondo / Co-op$203k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36535

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026