Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36526 / median-list-price

Homes in 36526 listed at a median of $364,900, up 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $365k.
$361k$366k$365k$100k$200k$300k$400k$165k$383k$234k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
36526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36564$1.15M36555$640k36574$555k36542$520k36530$435k36578$407k36526$365k36549$339k36580$275k36562$175k
ZIP 36526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36526.
Single Family$383kAll Residential$365kTownhouse$234kCondo / Co-op$165k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026