Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36522 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 36522: $111/sqft, up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $111/sqft.
$100$112$111$111
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
36522 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36604$166/sqft36505$160/sqft36608$159/sqft36575$154/sqft36582$152/sqft36619$139/sqft36553$120/sqft36522$111/sqft36611$111/sqft36558$102/sqft
ZIP 36522 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36522.
All Residential$111/sqftSingle Family$111/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36522

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026