Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36426 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 36426 listed at a median of $101/sqft, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $101/sqft.
$103$104$101$101
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
36426 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36441$109/sqft36426$101/sqft36502$88/sqft
ZIP 36426 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36426.
All Residential$101/sqftSingle Family$101/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36426

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026