Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36352 / median-list-price

Homes in 36352 listed at a median of $328,900, up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$300k$337k$329k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$332k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
36352 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36310$366k36352$329k36305$325k36345$315k36316$315k36301$259k36303$250k36375$240k36319$209k36321$197k
ZIP 36352 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36352.
Single Family$332kAll Residential$329k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36352

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026