Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36312 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 36312 was $270,450, down 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $270k.
$290k$254k$270k$240k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$270k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
36312 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36305$343k36316$310k36345$310k36312$270k36319$260k36303$240k36375$235k36321$229k36301$215k36320$182k
ZIP 36312 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36312.
All Residential$270kSingle Family$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36312

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026