Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36066 / median-list-price

Homes in 36066 listed at a median of $359,400, up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $359k.
$350k$349k$359k$340k$350k$360k$370k$359k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
36066 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36066$359k36093$350k36117$295k36025$293k36032$250k36752$249k36116$235k36109$180k36785$120k36107$85k
ZIP 36066 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36066.
Single Family$359kAll Residential$359kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36066

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026