Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 36022 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 36022 was $279,000, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $279k.
$293k$286k$279k$270k$280k$290k$300k$279k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
36022 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
36093$355k36032$320k36022$279k36117$258k36752$230k36025$202k36116$198k36109$168k36785$84k36107$83k
ZIP 36022 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 36022.
All Residential$279kSingle Family$279k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 36022

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026